Saturday 1 July 2017

Division 1

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Burneside
vs
Heysham
14:00
Milnthorpe
vs
Silverdale
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Arnside
14:00
Warton
vs
Shireshead
14:00
Windermere
vs
Westgate

Division 2

14:00
Coniston
vs
Ambleside
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Ingleton
14:00
Netherfield 3
vs
Holme
14:00
Shireshead A
vs
Bare
14:00
Westgate A
vs
Trimpell

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside A
vs
Galgate
14:00
Arnside A
vs
Sedgwick A
14:00
Heysham A
vs
Burneside A

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
vs
Leven Valley
14:00
Holme A
vs
Silverdale A

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
vs
Windermere A

Sunday 2 July 2017

Division 4

14:00
K Lonsdale A
vs
Morecambe 3
'NULL'
14:00
Kendal 3
vs
Shireshead 3
'NULL'

Division 5

14:00
Carnforth 3
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A
14:00
Windermere A
vs
Netherfield 4

Saturday 8 July 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
vs
Warton
14:00
Heysham
vs
Shireshead
14:00
Milnthorpe
vs
Bolton-le-Sands
14:00
Silverdale
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Westgate
vs
Arnside
14:00
Windermere
vs
Sedgwick

Division 2

14:00
Ambleside
vs
Trimpell
14:00
Bare
vs
Westgate A
14:00
Holme
vs
K Lonsdale
14:00
Ingleton
vs
Coniston
14:00
Shireshead A
vs
Netherfield 3

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
vs
Ambleside A
14:00
Carnforth A
vs
Galgate
14:00
Sedgwick A
vs
Cartmel

Division 4

14:00
Coniston A
vs
Silverdale A
14:00
K Lonsdale A
vs
Bare A
14:00
Leven Valley
vs
Holme A

Division 5

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands A
vs
Carnforth 3
14:00
Netherfield 4
vs
Ingleton A

Sunday 9 July 2017

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
vs
Morecambe 3

Saturday 15 July 2017

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
vs
Burneside
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Windermere
14:00
Carnforth
vs
Heysham
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Silverdale
14:00
Shireshead
vs
Westgate
14:00
Warton
vs
Milnthorpe

Division 2

14:00
Bare
vs
Holme
14:00
Coniston
vs
Trimpell
14:00
Netherfield 3
vs
K Lonsdale
14:00
Westgate A
vs
Shireshead A

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside A
vs
Sedgwick A
14:00
Burneside A
vs
Arnside A
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Galgate

Division 4

14:00
Holme A
vs
Kendal 3
14:00
K Lonsdale A
vs
Coniston A
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
Leven Valley

Division 5

14:00
Windermere A
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A

Sunday 16 July 2017

Division 2

14:00
Ingleton
vs
Ambleside

Division 4

14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
Bare A
'NULL'

Division 5

14:00
Carnforth 3
vs
Ingleton A

Saturday 22 July 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
vs
Shireshead
14:00
Heysham
vs
Sedgwick
14:00
Milnthorpe
vs
Arnside
14:00
Silverdale
vs
Bolton-le-Sands
14:00
Westgate
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Windermere
vs
Warton

Division 2

14:00
Ambleside
vs
Bare
14:00
Holme
vs
Ingleton
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Westgate A
14:00
Shireshead A
vs
Coniston
14:00
Trimpell
vs
Netherfield 3

Division 3

14:00
Galgate
vs
Burneside A
14:00
Sedgwick A
vs
Heysham A

Division 4

14:00
Coniston A
vs
Shireshead 3
14:00
Leven Valley
vs
K Lonsdale A

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
vs
Carnforth 3
'NULL'
14:00
Netherfield 4
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A
'NULL'

Sunday 23 July 2017

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth A
vs
Cartmel

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
vs
Silverdale A
14:00
Morecambe 3
vs
Holme A

Saturday 29 July 2017

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
vs
Windermere
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Heysham
14:00
Carnforth
vs
Burneside
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Westgate
14:00
Shireshead
vs
Milnthorpe
14:00
Warton
vs
Silverdale

Division 2

14:00
Trimpell
vs
Bare

Division 3

14:00
Heysham A
vs
Carnforth A

Division 4

14:00
Leven Valley
vs
Coniston A
'NULL'

Latest news

Withdrawal from League
General Withdrawal from League

Division 3

League Innovation/Get the Game on initiative
General League Innovation/Get the Game on initiative

League Innovation/Get the Game on initiative

Div 1 Cup Semi Final
General Div 1 Cup Semi Final

Tried to do this live earlier, sorry didn't work or post properly

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe