Saturday 5 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
vs
Sedgwick
14:00
Heysham
vs
Warton
14:00
Milnthorpe
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Silverdale
vs
Arnside
14:00
Westgate
vs
Bolton-le-Sands
14:00
Windermere
vs
Shireshead

Division 2

14:00
Coniston
vs
Bare
14:00
Ingleton
vs
Trimpell
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Ambleside
14:00
Shireshead A
vs
Holme

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth A
vs
Ambleside A
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Arnside A
14:00
Sedgwick A
vs
Burneside A

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
vs
Silverdale A
14:00
Holme A
vs
Coniston A

Sunday 6 August 2017

Division 2

14:00
Westgate A
vs
Netherfield 3

Division 4

14:00
Leven Valley
vs
Morecambe 3
'NULL'
14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
K Lonsdale A

Division 5

14:00
Netherfield 4
vs
Carnforth 3
'NULL'
14:00
Windermere A
vs
Ingleton A

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
vs
Heysham
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Burneside
14:00
Carnforth
vs
Windermere
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Milnthorpe
14:00
Shireshead
vs
Silverdale
14:00
Warton
vs
Westgate

Division 2

14:00
Ambleside
vs
Shireshead A
14:00
Coniston
vs
Holme
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Trimpell
14:00
Netherfield 3
vs
Bare
14:00
Westgate A
vs
Ingleton

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
vs
Carnforth A
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Ambleside A
14:00
Heysham A
vs
Arnside A

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
vs
Coniston A
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
Morecambe 3

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A
14:00
Windermere A
vs
Netherfield 4

Sunday 13 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
vs
K Lonsdale A
14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
Leven Valley

Division 5

14:00
Carnforth 3
vs
Netherfield 4

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
vs
Westgate
14:00
Heysham
vs
Silverdale
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Bolton-le-Sands
14:00
Shireshead
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Warton
vs
Arnside
14:00
Windermere
vs
Milnthorpe

Division 2

14:00
Ingleton
vs
Shireshead A
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Bare
14:00
Netherfield 3
vs
Coniston
14:00
Trimpell
vs
Holme
14:00
Westgate A
vs
Ambleside

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside A
vs
Burneside A
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Heysham A
14:00
Galgate
vs
Sedgwick A

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
vs
Morecambe 3
14:00
Coniston A
vs
Kendal 3
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
K Lonsdale A

Division 5

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands A
vs
Carnforth 3

Sunday 20 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
Holme A

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
vs
Netherfield 4

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Arnside
vs
Shireshead
13:30
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Warton
13:30
Carnforth
vs
Sedgwick
13:30
Milnthorpe
vs
Burneside
13:30
Silverdale
vs
Windermere
13:30
Westgate
vs
Heysham

Division 2

13:30
Ambleside
vs
Netherfield 3
13:30
Bare
vs
Ingleton
13:30
Coniston
vs
K Lonsdale
13:30
Holme
vs
Westgate A
13:30
Shireshead A
vs
Trimpell

Division 3

13:30
Galgate
vs
Arnside A
13:30
Heysham A
vs
Ambleside A
13:30
Sedgwick A
vs
Carnforth A

Division 5

13:30
Netherfield 4
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A
13:30
Windermere A
vs
Carnforth 3

Sunday 27 August 2017

Division 4

13:30
Bare A
vs
Holme A
13:30
Kendal 3
vs
Leven Valley
13:30
Morecambe 3
vs
Coniston A
13:30
Shireshead 3
vs
Silverdale A

Monday 28 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Arnside
13:30
Burneside
vs
Silverdale
13:30
Milnthorpe
vs
Westgate
13:30
Sedgwick
vs
Shireshead
13:30
Warton
vs
Carnforth
13:30
Windermere
vs
Heysham

Latest news

Withdrawal from League
General Withdrawal from League

Division 3

League Innovation/Get the Game on initiative
General League Innovation/Get the Game on initiative

League Innovation/Get the Game on initiative

Div 1 Cup Semi Final
General Div 1 Cup Semi Final

Tried to do this live earlier, sorry didn't work or post properly

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe