Saturday 4 August 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Arnside
vs
Westgate
14:00
Holme
vs
Silverdale
14:00
Milnthorpe
vs
Burneside
14:00
Shireshead
vs
Heysham
14:00
Windermere
vs
Warton

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
vs
K Lonsdale A
14:00
Coniston A
vs
Netherfield 4

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Trimpell
14:00
Carnforth A
vs
Bare
14:00
Heysham A
vs
Shireshead A
14:00
Ingleton
vs
Penrith 2
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Coniston
14:00
Westgate A
vs
Sedgwick

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
vs
Leven Valley
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Carnforth 3
14:00
Netherfield 3
vs
Galgate
14:00
Sedgwick A
vs
Morecambe 3
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
Holme A

Sunday 5 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands A
vs
Ingleton A
14:00
Kendal 3
vs
Milnthorpe A
14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
Ambleside A

Saturday 11 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
vs
Ingleton A
14:00
Bare A
vs
Netherfield 4
14:00
Coniston A
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A
14:00
Milnthorpe A
vs
Shireshead 3

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
vs
Netherfield 3
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Silverdale A
14:00
Galgate
vs
Morecambe 3
14:00
Holme A
vs
Burneside A

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Bare
14:00
Ingleton
vs
Carnforth A
14:00
Penrith 2
vs
Westgate A
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Heysham A
14:00
Shireshead A
vs
Coniston
14:00
Trimpell
vs
K Lonsdale

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
vs
Windermere
14:00
Carnforth
vs
Holme
14:00
Heysham
vs
Milnthorpe
14:00
Silverdale
vs
Shireshead
14:00
Warton
vs
Arnside
14:00
Westgate
vs
Ambleside

Sunday 12 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
K Lonsdale A
vs
Kendal 3

Saturday 18 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
vs
Milnthorpe A
14:00
Coniston A
vs
K Lonsdale A
14:00
Ingleton A
vs
Netherfield 4

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
vs
Windermere
14:00
Burneside
vs
Heysham
14:00
Holme
vs
Ambleside
14:00
Milnthorpe
vs
Shireshead
14:00
Silverdale
vs
Carnforth
14:00
Westgate
vs
Warton

Division 2

14:00
Bare
vs
Coniston
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
vs
Westgate A
14:00
Heysham A
vs
Trimpell
14:00
K Lonsdale
vs
Penrith 2
14:00
Sedgwick
vs
Carnforth A
14:00
Shireshead A
vs
Ingleton

Division 3

14:00
Leven Valley
vs
Holme A
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
Netherfield 3

Sunday 19 August 2018

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth 3
vs
Galgate
14:00
Morecambe 3
vs
Cartmel
14:00
Sedgwick A
vs
Arnside A

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
vs
Bare A
14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
Bolton-le-Sands A

Saturday 25 August 2018

Division 1

13:30
Ambleside
vs
Arnside
13:30
Carnforth
vs
Westgate
13:30
Heysham
vs
Silverdale
13:30
Shireshead
vs
Holme
13:30
Warton
vs
Burneside
13:30
Windermere
vs
Milnthorpe

Division 3

13:30
Arnside A
vs
Leven Valley
13:30
Burneside A
vs
Netherfield 3
13:30
Holme A
vs
Galgate
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
Sedgwick A

Division 4

13:30
Bare A
vs
Coniston A
13:30
Bolton-le-Sands A
vs
K Lonsdale A
13:30
Milnthorpe A
vs
Ingleton A
13:30
Netherfield 4
vs
Shireshead 3

Division 2

13:30
Coniston
vs
Heysham A
13:30
Ingleton
vs
Sedgwick
13:30
K Lonsdale
vs
Shireshead A
13:30
Penrith 2
vs
Bolton-le-Sands
13:30
Trimpell
vs
Bare
13:30
Westgate A
vs
Carnforth A

Sunday 26 August 2018

Division 3

13:30
Carnforth 3
vs
Morecambe 3

Division 4

13:30
Kendal 3
vs
Ambleside A

Monday 27 August 2018

Division 1

13:30
Burneside
vs
Westgate
13:30
Heysham
vs
Carnforth
13:30
Holme
vs
Arnside
13:30
Milnthorpe
vs
Ambleside
13:30
Silverdale
vs
Warton
13:30
Windermere
vs
Shireshead

Division 3

13:30
Leven Valley
vs
Carnforth 3

Latest news

Fixtures
General Fixtures

All fixtures loaded

Averages
General Averages

Following last nights presentation dinner all averages and performances are now available to view on the website

League Champions 2017
General League Champions 2017

Congratulations Westgate

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe