Sunday 20 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Shireshead 3
vs
Holme A

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
75/4
Netherfield 4
73/8

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
6/0
Westgate
134/7d
14:00
Heysham
264/8
Silverdale
141
14:00
Sedgwick
217/6d
Bolton-le-Sands
101
14:00
Shireshead
101/9
Carnforth
102/8
14:00
Warton
113/8
Arnside
112
14:00
Windermere
0/0
Milnthorpe
0/0

Division 2

14:00
Ingleton
0/0
Shireshead A
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
114/8
Bare
92
14:00
Netherfield 3
126
Coniston
72
14:00
Trimpell
179/5
Holme
115
14:00
Westgate A
37
Ambleside
38/3

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside A
vs
Burneside A
14:00
Cartmel
vs
Heysham A
14:00
Galgate
vs
Sedgwick A

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
vs
Morecambe 3
14:00
Coniston A
vs
Kendal 3
14:00
Silverdale A
vs
K Lonsdale A

Division 5

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands A
vs
Carnforth 3

Sunday 13 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
155/5
K Lonsdale A
128/5

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
151
Heysham
154/4
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
69
Burneside
70/1
14:00
Carnforth
89 - 96
Windermere
14:00
Sedgwick
41
Milnthorpe
169
14:00
Shireshead
121/8
Silverdale
120/8
14:00
Warton
96/7
Westgate
156/7

Division 2

14:00
Ambleside
151
Shireshead A
51
14:00
Coniston
0/0
Holme
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
126/9
Trimpell
35
14:00
Netherfield 3
85
Bare
86/7
14:00
Westgate A
80 - 51
Ingleton

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
53/8
Carnforth A
54/0
14:00
Cartmel
52/2
Ambleside A
47
14:00
Heysham A
185/6
Arnside A
138

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
159/3
Coniston A
157/9
14:00
Silverdale A
93/4
Morecambe 3
92/9

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
0/0
Bolton-le-Sands A
0/0
14:00
Windermere A
86
Netherfield 4
153/7

Sunday 6 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Leven Valley
102/6
Morecambe 3
101/8
14:00
Shireshead 3
71/5
K Lonsdale A
0/0

Division 5

14:00
Netherfield 4
0/0
Carnforth 3
84/1
14:00
Windermere A
0/0
Ingleton A
0/0

Saturday 5 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
135/3
Sedgwick
133
14:00
Heysham
62
Warton
225/6
14:00
Milnthorpe
122
Carnforth
110
14:00
Silverdale
59
Arnside
165/7
14:00
Westgate
23/0
Bolton-le-Sands
22
14:00
Windermere
116/7
Shireshead
194/8

Division 2

14:00
Coniston
79
Bare
138/9
14:00
Ingleton
138/3
Trimpell
137/8
14:00
K Lonsdale
86 - 59
Ambleside
14:00
Shireshead A
139
Holme
131

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth A
45/2
Ambleside A
44/9
14:00
Cartmel
50
Arnside A
31/7
14:00
Sedgwick A
92/3
Burneside A
90

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
111/8
Silverdale A
135
14:00
Holme A
0/0
Coniston A
0/0

Latest news

Results 19 August
General Results 19 August

Missing DIV 1 HEYSHAM, BURNESIDE, WINDERMERE DIV 4 SILVERDALE, DIV 5 BOLTON LE SANDS

FINALS TOMORROW
General FINALS TOMORROW

FINALS SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST AT ARNSIDE FROM 10AM BAR BBQ

Division 1 T20 Final
General Division 1 T20 Final

CONGRATULATIONS WARTON CC

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe