Results

Filter by team

Wednesday 22 May 2019

Under 16 North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 16
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 16
18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 16
vs
Sedgwick CC - Under 16

Under 16 South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 16
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 16B
18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 16
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 16A
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16

Tuesday 21 May 2019

Under 13 - South

18:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - Under 13
108/4
Torrisholme CC - Under 13B
84

Monday 20 May 2019

Under 13 - North

18:30
Cartmel CC - Under 13
71/5
Burneside CC - Under 13
96/2
18:30
Kendal CC - Under 13
113/2
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 13
84/6
18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 13
vs
Arnside CC - Under 13

Under 13 - South

18:30
Carnforth CC - Under 13
124/7
Lancaster CC - Under 13
127/4
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
124/6
Heysham CC - Under 13
91/5

Sunday 19 May 2019

Division 3

14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
161/8
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
124

Division 4

14:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
104/9
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
108/0
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
154/8
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
220/4

Under 13 - North

11:00
Arnside CC - Under 13
61/9
Milnthorpe CC - Under 13
62/1

Under 9 - South

18:30
Heysham CC - Under 9
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 9
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
vs
Arnside CC - Under 9

Saturday 18 May 2019

Division 1

14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
214
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
91
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
182
Burneside CC - 1st XI
62
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
182/8
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
79
14:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
202/9
Arnside CC - 1st XI
255/3d
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
71/3
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
70
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
153
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
79

Division 2

14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
118
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
150/9
14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
224/4d
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
203
14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
156
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
75
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
75
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
79/2

Division 3

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
77/5
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
74
14:00
Galgate CC - 1st XI
102/1
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
100
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
110/7
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
113/1
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
130/9
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
59
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
78/8
Windermere CC - 1st XI
194/3d

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
163/2
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
40/7
14:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
119/8
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
79
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
59/8
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
61/5

Friday 17 May 2019

Under 13 - North

18:30
Windermere CC - Under 13
W - L
Cartmel CC - Under 13

Under 13 - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 13
73/9
Heysham CC - Under 13
74/1

Thursday 16 May 2019

Under 13 - North

18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 13
60/3
Kendal CC - Under 13
56/8

Under 9 - South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 9
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 9

Wednesday 15 May 2019

Under 16 North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 16
L - W
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 16
18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 16
59/6
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 16
82/7

Under 16 South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16
111/6
Torrisholme CC - Under 16A
110/6
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 16B
W - L Walkover winner: Torrisholme CC - Under 16B
Lancaster CC - Under 16
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16
60/8
Morecambe CC - Under 16
61/2

Monday 13 May 2019

Under 13 - North

18:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 13
87/9
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 13
88/1

Under 13 - South

18:30
Carnforth CC - Under 13
98/3
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
120/7
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
134/6
Torrisholme CC - Under 13B
27/7
18:30
Trimpell CC - Under 13
L - W
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13

Under 9 - South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 9
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 9

Sunday 12 May 2019

Division 3

14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
169/9
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
215/7

Division 4

14:00
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
194/8d
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
38/9

Saturday 11 May 2019

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
97/7
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
96
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
18
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
20/0
14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
224/2
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
106/8
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
46/2
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
45
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
110
Heysham CC - 1st XI
84
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
81/6
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
80

Division 2

14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
131/3
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
129/9
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
89
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
204/9
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
55 - 38 Start time 14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
123/8
Bare CC - 1st XI
124/6

Division 3

14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
80/3
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
79
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
140
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
98
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
96/3
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
92/7
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
71/1
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
69

Division 4

14:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
145/3
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
144/8
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
132/8
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
34/6
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
184/2
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
159
14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
111
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
147/9

Sunday 5 May 2019

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
169
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
170/5
14:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
218/3d
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
111/9

Division 4

14:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
127
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
125/8

Saturday 4 May 2019

Division 1

14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
173
Arnside CC - 1st XI
126
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
159/5
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
104
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
42/1
Burneside CC - 1st XI
39
14:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
97
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
182
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
207/3
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
53
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
180/4d
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
64/9

Division 2

14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
126/6
Coniston CC - 1st XI
124
14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
71
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
108
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
113/9
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
141
14:00
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
95/4
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
94

Division 3

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
163/5
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
121/9
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
120
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
123/1
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
69
Windermere CC - 1st XI
71/0
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Galgate CC - 1st XI

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
211/6
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
100/9
14:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
68/9
Bare CC - 2nd XI
98/8
14:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
149/7
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
137/8
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
77/9
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
145/6

Latest news

Umpires for Saturday
General Umpires for Saturday

Changes to handbook listings

Cup Matches in next 7 Days
General Cup Matches in next 7 Days

These matches are due to take place

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe