Monday 28 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Bolton-le-Sands
113
Arnside
242/6d
13:30
Burneside
75
Silverdale
169/9
13:30
Milnthorpe
66
Westgate
67/2
13:30
Sedgwick
66
Shireshead
72/1
13:30
Warton
135
Carnforth
93/6
13:30
Windermere
94/4
Heysham
234

Sunday 27 August 2017

Division 4

13:30
Bare A
88/7
Holme A
89/6
13:30
Kendal 3
142/8
Leven Valley
121
13:30
Morecambe 3
135/3
Coniston A
136/4
13:30
Shireshead 3
174/2
Silverdale A
151/6

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Arnside
103/0
Shireshead
149/6
13:30
Bolton-le-Sands
93
Warton
273/2d
13:30
Carnforth
175/9
Sedgwick
173
13:30
Milnthorpe
61 - 86
Burneside
13:30
Silverdale
102
Windermere
137
13:30
Westgate
68/3
Heysham
66

Division 2

13:30
Ambleside
114/9
Netherfield 3
90
13:30
Bare
150
Ingleton
158/9
13:30
Coniston
0/0
K Lonsdale
0/0
13:30
Holme
56/5
Westgate A
55
13:30
Shireshead A
109/7
Trimpell
110/2

Division 3

13:30
Galgate
125
Arnside A
81
13:30
Heysham A
0/0
Ambleside A
0/0
13:30
Sedgwick A
98/7
Carnforth A
185/7

Division 5

13:30
Netherfield 4
0/0
Bolton-le-Sands A
0/0
13:30
Windermere A
223/3
Carnforth 3
35/8

Sunday 20 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Shireshead 3
172/8
Holme A
124

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
75/4
Netherfield 4
73/8

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
6/0
Westgate
134/7d
14:00
Heysham
264/8
Silverdale
141
14:00
Sedgwick
217/6d
Bolton-le-Sands
101
14:00
Shireshead
101/9
Carnforth
102/8
14:00
Warton
113/8
Arnside
112
14:00
Windermere
0/0
Milnthorpe
0/0

Division 2

14:00
Ingleton
0/0
Shireshead A
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
114/8
Bare
92
14:00
Netherfield 3
126
Coniston
72
14:00
Trimpell
179/5
Holme
115
14:00
Westgate A
37
Ambleside
38/3

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside A
0/0
Burneside A
0/0
14:00
Cartmel
179/8
Heysham A
160/6
14:00
Galgate
226
Sedgwick A
65

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
73/8
Morecambe 3
102/4
14:00
Coniston A
168/4d
Kendal 3
109/9
14:00
Silverdale A
0/0
K Lonsdale A
0/0

Division 5

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands A
93/8
Carnforth 3
95/6

Sunday 13 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
155/5
K Lonsdale A
128/5

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
151
Heysham
154/4
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
69
Burneside
70/1
14:00
Carnforth
89 - 96
Windermere
14:00
Sedgwick
41
Milnthorpe
169
14:00
Shireshead
121/8
Silverdale
120/8
14:00
Warton
96/7
Westgate
156/7

Division 2

14:00
Ambleside
151
Shireshead A
51
14:00
Coniston
0/0
Holme
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
126/9
Trimpell
35
14:00
Netherfield 3
85
Bare
86/7
14:00
Westgate A
80 - 51
Ingleton

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
53/8
Carnforth A
54/0
14:00
Cartmel
52/2
Ambleside A
47
14:00
Heysham A
185/6
Arnside A
138

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
159/3
Coniston A
157/9
14:00
Silverdale A
93/4
Morecambe 3
92/9

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
0/0
Bolton-le-Sands A
0/0
14:00
Windermere A
86
Netherfield 4
153/7

Sunday 6 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Leven Valley
102/6
Morecambe 3
101/8
14:00
Shireshead 3
71/5
K Lonsdale A
0/0

Division 5

14:00
Netherfield 4
0/0
Carnforth 3
84/1
14:00
Windermere A
0/0
Ingleton A
0/0

Saturday 5 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
135/3
Sedgwick
133
14:00
Heysham
62
Warton
225/6
14:00
Milnthorpe
122
Carnforth
110
14:00
Silverdale
59
Arnside
165/7
14:00
Westgate
23/0
Bolton-le-Sands
22
14:00
Windermere
116/7
Shireshead
194/8

Division 2

14:00
Coniston
79
Bare
138/9
14:00
Ingleton
138/3
Trimpell
137/8
14:00
K Lonsdale
86 - 59
Ambleside
14:00
Shireshead A
139
Holme
131

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth A
45/2
Ambleside A
44/9
14:00
Cartmel
50
Arnside A
31/7
14:00
Sedgwick A
92/3
Burneside A
90

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
111/8
Silverdale A
135
14:00
Holme A
0/0
Coniston A
0/0

Latest news

Averages
General Averages

Following last nights presentation dinner all averages and performances are now available to view on the website

League Champions 2017
General League Champions 2017

Congratulations Westgate

FINALS TOMORROW
General FINALS TOMORROW

FINALS SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST AT ARNSIDE FROM 10AM BAR BBQ

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe