Monday 28 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Bolton-le-Sands
113
Arnside
242/6d
13:30
Burneside
75
Silverdale
169/9
13:30
Milnthorpe
66
Westgate
67/2
13:30
Sedgwick
66
Shireshead
72/1
13:30
Warton
135
Carnforth
93/6
13:30
Windermere
94/4
Heysham
234

Sunday 27 August 2017

Division 4

13:30
Bare A
88/7
Holme A
89/6
13:30
Kendal 3
142/8
Leven Valley
121
13:30
Morecambe 3
135/3
Coniston A
136/4
13:30
Shireshead 3
174/2
Silverdale A
151/6

Saturday 26 August 2017

Division 1

13:30
Arnside
103/0
Shireshead
149/6
13:30
Bolton-le-Sands
93
Warton
273/2d
13:30
Carnforth
175/9
Sedgwick
173
13:30
Milnthorpe
61 - 86
Burneside
13:30
Silverdale
102
Windermere
137
13:30
Westgate
68/3
Heysham
66

Division 2

13:30
Ambleside
114/9
Netherfield 3
90
13:30
Bare
150
Ingleton
158/9
13:30
Coniston
0/0
K Lonsdale
0/0
13:30
Holme
56/5
Westgate A
55
13:30
Shireshead A
109/7
Trimpell
110/2

Division 3

13:30
Galgate
125
Arnside A
81
13:30
Heysham A
0/0
Ambleside A
0/0
13:30
Sedgwick A
98/7
Carnforth A
185/7

Division 5

13:30
Netherfield 4
0/0
Bolton-le-Sands A
0/0
13:30
Windermere A
223/3
Carnforth 3
35/8

Sunday 20 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Shireshead 3
172/8
Holme A
124

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
75/4
Netherfield 4
73/8

Saturday 19 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
6/0
Westgate
134/7d
14:00
Heysham
264/8
Silverdale
141
14:00
Sedgwick
217/6d
Bolton-le-Sands
101
14:00
Shireshead
101/9
Carnforth
102/8
14:00
Warton
113/8
Arnside
112
14:00
Windermere
0/0
Milnthorpe
0/0

Division 2

14:00
Ingleton
0/0
Shireshead A
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
114/8
Bare
92
14:00
Netherfield 3
126
Coniston
72
14:00
Trimpell
179/5
Holme
115
14:00
Westgate A
37
Ambleside
38/3

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside A
0/0
Burneside A
0/0
14:00
Cartmel
179/8
Heysham A
160/6
14:00
Galgate
226
Sedgwick A
65

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
73/8
Morecambe 3
102/4
14:00
Coniston A
168/4d
Kendal 3
109/9
14:00
Silverdale A
0/0
K Lonsdale A
0/0

Division 5

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands A
93/8
Carnforth 3
95/6

Sunday 13 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
155/5
K Lonsdale A
128/5

Saturday 12 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
151
Heysham
154/4
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
69
Burneside
70/1
14:00
Carnforth
89 - 96
Windermere
14:00
Sedgwick
41
Milnthorpe
169
14:00
Shireshead
121/8
Silverdale
120/8
14:00
Warton
96/7
Westgate
156/7

Division 2

14:00
Ambleside
151
Shireshead A
51
14:00
Coniston
0/0
Holme
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
126/9
Trimpell
35
14:00
Netherfield 3
85
Bare
86/7
14:00
Westgate A
80 - 51
Ingleton

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
53/8
Carnforth A
54/0
14:00
Cartmel
52/2
Ambleside A
47
14:00
Heysham A
185/6
Arnside A
138

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
159/3
Coniston A
157/9
14:00
Silverdale A
93/4
Morecambe 3
92/9

Division 5

14:00
Ingleton A
0/0
Bolton-le-Sands A
0/0
14:00
Windermere A
86
Netherfield 4
153/7

Sunday 6 August 2017

Division 4

14:00
Leven Valley
102/6
Morecambe 3
101/8
14:00
Shireshead 3
71/5
K Lonsdale A
0/0

Division 5

14:00
Netherfield 4
0/0
Carnforth 3
84/1
14:00
Windermere A
0/0
Ingleton A
0/0

Saturday 5 August 2017

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
135/3
Sedgwick
133
14:00
Heysham
62
Warton
225/6
14:00
Milnthorpe
122
Carnforth
110
14:00
Silverdale
59
Arnside
165/7
14:00
Westgate
23/0
Bolton-le-Sands
22
14:00
Windermere
116/7
Shireshead
194/8

Division 2

14:00
Coniston
79
Bare
138/9
14:00
Ingleton
138/3
Trimpell
137/8
14:00
K Lonsdale
86 - 59
Ambleside
14:00
Shireshead A
139
Holme
131

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth A
45/2
Ambleside A
44/9
14:00
Cartmel
50
Arnside A
31/7
14:00
Sedgwick A
92/3
Burneside A
90

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
111/8
Silverdale A
135
14:00
Holme A
0/0
Coniston A
0/0

Latest news

League Champions 2017
General League Champions 2017

Congratulations Westgate

FINALS TOMORROW
General FINALS TOMORROW

FINALS SUNDAY 20TH AUGUST AT ARNSIDE FROM 10AM BAR BBQ

Division 1 T20 Final
General Division 1 T20 Final

CONGRATULATIONS WARTON CC

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe