Sunday 20 May 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
85
Windermere
181/7
14:00
Coniston A
67
Kendal 3
71/6

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth 3
141/9
Cartmel
214/6
14:00
Morecambe 3
119/2
Sedgwick A
116

Saturday 19 May 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
158/6
Shireshead 3
155/3
14:00
K Lonsdale A
77/9
Bare A
160/7
14:00
Netherfield 4
0/0
Coniston A
0/0
14:00
Windermere
158/9
Kendal 3
104

Division 2

14:00
Bare
131/3
Carnforth A
130
14:00
Coniston
135/1
K Lonsdale
133
14:00
Penrith 2
88/4
Ingleton
87
14:00
Sedgwick
221/6
Westgate A
87
14:00
Shireshead A
161/8
Heysham A
163/6
14:00
Trimpell
103/1
Bolton-le-Sands
102/9

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
186/7
Milnthorpe
123
14:00
Carnforth
248/1
Ambleside
99
14:00
Heysham
194/7
Shireshead
247
14:00
Silverdale
179/8
Holme
135/8
14:00
Westgate
82 - 63 Start time 14:00
Arnside

Division 3

14:00
Galgate
106
Netherfield 3
109/5
14:00
Holme A
108
Silverdale A
108
14:00
Leven Valley
88/3
Burneside A
86

Sunday 13 May 2018

Division 4

14:00
Milnthorpe A
120
Kendal 3
121/8

Saturday 12 May 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
110
Silverdale
114/9
14:00
Arnside
160/4
Carnforth
157/6
14:00
Holme
65/0
Heysham
62/9
14:00
Milnthorpe
61
Warton
62/2
14:00
Shireshead
173/7
Burneside
69

Division 4

12:30
Bare A
47/2
Ambleside A
42
14:00
Coniston A
0/0
Ingleton A
0/0
14:00
Windermere
122
Netherfield 4
124/5

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
104
Shireshead A
133/8
14:00
Carnforth A
182/8
Trimpell
205/9
14:00
Heysham A
96
Bare
97/5
14:00
Ingleton
40
Coniston
42/1
14:00
Penrith 2
99/6
Sedgwick
190
14:00
Westgate A
130/6
K Lonsdale
109/8

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
41
Galgate
42/3
14:00
Cartmel
111/4
Arnside A
107/8
14:00
Netherfield 3
43/6
Holme A
41
14:00
Sedgwick A
89/3
Leven Valley
86/9
14:00
Silverdale A
108
Carnforth 3
112

Monday 7 May 2018

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
257/5
Holme A
120/7
14:00
Carnforth 3
138/8
Netherfield 3
203/5d
14:00
Cartmel
80
Sedgwick A
83/0
14:00
Galgate
135/1
Leven Valley
133/7
14:00
Morecambe 3
220/2d
Burneside A
117/8

Sunday 6 May 2018

Division 2

14:00
Heysham A
175/8
K Lonsdale
123/9

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
103/3
Shireshead 3
99/9

Saturday 5 May 2018

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
168
Silverdale A
69
14:00
Cartmel
142/7
Netherfield 3
138/8
14:00
Holme A
51/0
Carnforth 3
50
14:00
Leven Valley
199/8
Morecambe 3
51/6
14:00
Sedgwick A
140
Burneside A
52/9

Division 2

14:00
Bare
76
Penrith 2
77/6
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
69 - 69 Drawn
Carnforth A
14:00
Coniston
196
Westgate A
140/7
14:00
Shireshead A
158
Sedgwick
160/8
14:00
Trimpell
235/9
Ingleton
86

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
114/5
Holme
113
14:00
Heysham
60/1
Ambleside
59
14:00
Silverdale
101/9
Arnside
161/7
14:00
Warton
125/7
Shireshead
165/7
14:00
Westgate
125/9
Milnthorpe
61

Division 4

14:00
Milnthorpe A
134/3
Bare A
99/9
14:00
Netherfield 4
61/1
K Lonsdale A
59
14:00
Windermere
104/7
Coniston A
103/7

Latest news

Div 1 Cup
General Div 1 Cup

Results and Table after 2 rounds

Results & Performances
General Results & Performances

Website Updated

Div 1 Cup Table
General Div 1 Cup Table

Div 1 Cup Table after 1st matches

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe