Saturday 30 June 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
230/6
Netherfield 4
159/5
14:00
Bare A
166/8
Shireshead 3
110/8
14:00
Coniston A
61/1
Windermere
60
14:00
Ingleton A
148/8
K Lonsdale A
149/5

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
208/9
Shireshead
139
14:00
Burneside
90
Carnforth
91/1
14:00
Heysham
193/9
Warton
99
14:00
Milnthorpe
157
Holme
129
14:00
Silverdale
215/9
Westgate
214/8

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
99
Heysham A
284/4
14:00
Carnforth A
111/2
Penrith 2
108
14:00
K Lonsdale
172/3
Ingleton
168/9
14:00
Sedgwick
96/3
Coniston
95
14:00
Shireshead A
149
Trimpell
150/8
14:00
Westgate A
139/9
Bare
140/7

Division 3

14:00
Galgate
260/7d
Silverdale A
116
14:00
Holme A
163/7
Cartmel
265/7d
14:00
Netherfield 3
197/5d
Sedgwick A
85

Sunday 24 June 2018

Division 4

14:00
Netherfield 4
229/5
Ambleside A
206/6
14:00
Shireshead 3
132/8
Bare A
134/5

Saturday 23 June 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
120
Milnthorpe
121/2
14:00
Arnside
228/8d
Holme
121
14:00
Carnforth
264/4d
Heysham
148/8
14:00
Warton
159/8
Silverdale
191/9
14:00
Westgate
189/5
Burneside
185/4

Division 2

14:00
Bare
117
Shireshead A
143/7
14:00
Coniston
269/4d
Penrith 2
210
14:00
Heysham A
307/4
Carnforth A
121
14:00
Ingleton
98
Bolton-le-Sands
124
14:00
K Lonsdale
133
Sedgwick
209/5d
14:00
Trimpell
235/8d
Westgate A
219

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
203/5
Morecambe 3
204/6
14:00
Holme A
123
Arnside A
124/5
14:00
Leven Valley
113/7
Galgate
193
14:00
Netherfield 3
95/1
Carnforth 3
94
14:00
Sedgwick A
140/8
Cartmel
144/5

Division 4

14:00
Shireshead 3
90/3
Coniston A
89/7
14:00
Windermere
74/2
K Lonsdale A
73/9

Sunday 17 June 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ingleton A
67
Windermere
167/9
14:00
Netherfield 4
41/1
Shireshead 3
141/8

Saturday 16 June 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
0/0
Holme
0/0
14:00
Heysham
178/7
Burneside
144/7
14:00
Shireshead
120/9
Milnthorpe
131/4
14:00
Silverdale
144/7
Carnforth
146/6
14:00
Warton
138/7
Westgate
134/7

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
0/0
Sedgwick A
0/0
14:00
Cartmel
76/2
Morecambe 3
72
14:00
Galgate
0/0
Carnforth 3
0/0
14:00
Holme A
84
Leven Valley
88/2
14:00
Netherfield 3
0/0
Silverdale A
0/0

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
0/0
Kendal 3
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale A
0/0
Coniston A
0/0
14:00
Milnthorpe A
0/0
Ambleside A
0/0

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth A
110
Sedgwick
111/1
14:00
Coniston
0/0
Bare
0/0
14:00
Ingleton
215/8
Shireshead A
216/5
14:00
Penrith 2
0/0
K Lonsdale
0/0
14:00
Trimpell
126/7
Heysham A
143
14:00
Westgate A
0/0
Bolton-le-Sands
0/0

Sunday 10 June 2018

Division 4

14:00
K Lonsdale A
107
Ingleton A
111/4

Division 3

14:00
Morecambe 3
140/3
Holme A
135/6

Saturday 9 June 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
64
Shireshead
114
13:00
Carnforth
130/2
Warton
127
14:00
Milnthorpe
117
Arnside
199
14:00
Silverdale
191
Burneside
192/8
14:00
Westgate
210/5
Heysham
212/9

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
135/3
Galgate
134/9
14:00
Burneside A
114
Silverdale A
100
14:00
Cartmel
192/4
Leven Valley
155/8
14:00
Sedgwick A
0/0
Carnforth 3
198/8

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
96 - 61 Start time 14:00
Ingleton A
14:00
Netherfield 4
123/2
Milnthorpe A
122
14:00
Windermere
181/8
Ambleside A
179/8

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
191/5
K Lonsdale
197/2
14:00
Coniston
146
Carnforth A
276/5d
14:00
Heysham A
148/7
Westgate A
145
14:00
Ingleton
190/9
Bare
60/3
14:00
Shireshead A
141/9
Penrith 2
143/3
14:00
Trimpell
173/9
Sedgwick
85

Sunday 3 June 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ingleton A
172/6
Milnthorpe A
108/7
14:00
K Lonsdale A
133/9
Windermere
132
14:00
Shireshead 3
121/9
Netherfield 4
122/3

Division 3

14:00
Morecambe 3
95/0
Carnforth 3
93/7

Saturday 2 June 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
174/2d
Kendal 3
110/9
14:00
Coniston A
48/1
Bare A
45/7

Division 1

14:00
Arnside
128/4
Ambleside
127
14:00
Burneside
114
Warton
115/6
14:00
Holme
146
Shireshead
183/9
14:00
Silverdale
30
Heysham
41/0
14:00
Westgate
161/7
Carnforth
160/9

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
225/4
Sedgwick
272/7d
14:00
Heysham A
182/6
Penrith 2
240/4
14:00
Ingleton
0/0
Westgate A
0/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
92
Bare
93/7
14:00
Shireshead A
117
Carnforth A
118/5
14:00
Trimpell
68/5
Coniston
67

Division 3

14:00
Galgate
137/4
Holme A
136/6
14:00
Leven Valley
154/4
Arnside A
154/4
14:00
Netherfield 3
95/5
Burneside A
92
14:00
Sedgwick A
129/3
Silverdale A
128

Latest news

Hackney & Leigh Final
General Hackney & Leigh Final

Sunday 19th August

LEAGUE DINNER
General LEAGUE DINNER

TICKETS NOW AVAILABLE

Results & Performances
General Results & Performances

Website Updated

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe