Sunday 29 July 2018

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth 3
0/0
Silverdale A
0/0
14:00
Morecambe 3
0/0
Leven Valley
0/0

Division 4

14:00
K Lonsdale A
0/0
Netherfield 4
0/0

Saturday 28 July 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
0/0
Bare A
0/0
14:00
Ingleton A
0/0
Coniston A
86/0
14:00
Windermere
0/0
Milnthorpe A
0/0

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
104/7
Cartmel
185/7d
14:00
Galgate
120/2
Burneside A
118/9
14:00
Holme A
50
Netherfield 3
52/1
14:00
Leven Valley
68
Sedgwick A
69/4

Division 2

14:00
Bare
97/9
Heysham A
188/7
14:00
Coniston
0/0
Ingleton
6/0
14:00
K Lonsdale
0/0
Westgate A
0/0
14:00
Sedgwick
0/0
Penrith 2
0/0
14:00
Shireshead A
54/3
Bolton-le-Sands
137
14:00
Trimpell
0/0
Carnforth A
216/9

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
0/0
Shireshead
66/0
14:00
Carnforth
251/7
Arnside
105/7
14:00
Heysham
114/7
Holme
128/9
14:00
Silverdale
141
Ambleside
65/0
14:00
Warton
184/7
Milnthorpe
125/5

Sunday 22 July 2018

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth 3
201/7
Holme A
139

Division 4

14:00
Coniston A
86/3
Ambleside A
85
14:00
Shireshead 3
229/5
Kendal 3
165
14:00
Windermere
37/2
Ingleton A
33/9

Division 2

14:00
Ingleton
183
Trimpell
226/6

Saturday 21 July 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
69
Heysham
119
14:00
Arnside
140
Silverdale
113
14:00
Holme
207/8
Burneside
175
14:00
Milnthorpe
154/7
Westgate
151/9
14:00
Shireshead
28
Warton
148/9

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
0/0
Milnthorpe A
0/0
14:00
Coniston A
131/9
Netherfield 4
82/9

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
170/8
Sedgwick A
174/4
14:00
Netherfield 3
105
Cartmel
170/6
14:00
Silverdale A
137/8
Arnside A
135

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth A
234/4d
Bolton-le-Sands
174/3
14:00
K Lonsdale
64
Heysham A
65/3
14:00
Penrith 2
170/7
Bare
119/8
14:00
Sedgwick
149/4
Shireshead A
146/8
14:00
Westgate A
111
Coniston
65

Sunday 15 July 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ingleton A
96
Kendal 3
98/1
14:00
Milnthorpe A
170/6
Coniston A
168

Division 3

14:00
Morecambe 3
138/6
Netherfield 3
137/9

Saturday 14 July 2018

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
153/0
Carnforth 3
151/7
14:00
Cartmel
235/2d
Burneside A
138/9
14:00
Sedgwick A
173/9
Galgate
202/7
14:00
Silverdale A
176/9
Leven Valley
177/6

Division 2

14:00
Bare
106
Sedgwick
207/9
14:00
Carnforth A
206/7
K Lonsdale
202/9
14:00
Coniston
80/1
Bolton-le-Sands
79
14:00
Ingleton
219/7
Heysham A
220/7
14:00
Penrith 2
148
Trimpell
150
14:00
Shireshead A
85
Westgate A
87/3

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
168/3
Ambleside
164/7
14:00
Heysham
164/7
Arnside
160/8
14:00
Milnthorpe
148
Carnforth
149/4
14:00
Warton
170
Holme
214/8
14:00
Westgate
164
Shireshead
104

Division 4

14:00
K Lonsdale A
145/5
Shireshead 3
144/8
14:00
Windermere
113/3
Bare A
109/9

Sunday 8 July 2018

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth A
177
Westgate A
180/3
14:00
Heysham A
241/9
Coniston
264/6

Division 4

14:00
Milnthorpe A
124
K Lonsdale A
76

Division 3

14:00
Sedgwick A
121/3
Holme A
120

Saturday 7 July 2018

Division 1

13:00
Ambleside
111
Warton
98
13:00
Arnside
282/5d
Burneside
225
13:00
Carnforth
200/8
Shireshead
199/9
12:00
Holme
71
Westgate
214/9d
14:00
Milnthorpe
219/5
Silverdale
239/7

Division 2

12:00
Bare
131
Trimpell
135/8
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
186/8
Penrith 2
91
13:00
Sedgwick
96/0
Ingleton
95
12:00
Shireshead A
153
K Lonsdale
154/5

Division 3

12:30
Burneside A
204
Arnside A
206/5
14:00
Cartmel
181/7
Galgate
147
12:30
Leven Valley
58/7
Netherfield 3
59/0
12:30
Silverdale A
0/0
Morecambe 3
0/0

Division 4

13:00
Ingleton A
142/9
Shireshead 3
143/8
13:00
Netherfield 4
68/0
Kendal 3
67/7

Sunday 1 July 2018

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth 3
136
Burneside A
257/6
14:00
Morecambe 3
137/1
Arnside A
134/9

Division 4

14:00
Milnthorpe A
80
Shireshead 3
152/5

Latest news

Carnforth win title
General Carnforth win title

Congratulations to Carnforth, Sedgwick, Cartmel & Windermere

Results & Performances
General Results & Performances

Result Sheets

PLAYERS MEETING
General PLAYERS MEETING

HAVE YOUR SAY MILNTHORPE CC WEDNESDAY 22 AUGUST 7-9

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe