Monday 27 August 2018

Division 1

13:30
Burneside
0/0
Westgate
0/0
13:30
Heysham
105
Carnforth
167
13:30
Holme
157/6
Arnside
209/9d
13:30
Milnthorpe
64
Ambleside
67/7
13:30
Silverdale
121/8
Warton
122/5

Division 3

13:30
Leven Valley
118/5
Carnforth 3
115

Sunday 26 August 2018

Division 3

13:30
Carnforth 3
0/0
Morecambe 3
0/0

Division 4

13:30
Kendal 3
0/0
Ambleside A
0/0

Saturday 25 August 2018

Division 1

13:30
Ambleside
69
Arnside
121/9
13:30
Carnforth
228/4d
Westgate
83
13:30
Heysham
242/7
Silverdale
102
13:30
Shireshead
165/9
Holme
145/9
13:30
Warton
168/9
Burneside
205

Division 3

13:30
Arnside A
100/2
Leven Valley
98/8
13:30
Burneside A
52
Netherfield 3
54/4
13:30
Holme A
164/9
Galgate
167/5
13:30
Silverdale A
113
Sedgwick A
115/3

Division 4

13:30
Bare A
165/8
Coniston A
166/3
13:30
Milnthorpe A
92/1
Ingleton A
90/8

Division 2

13:30
Coniston
80
Heysham A
81/3
13:30
Ingleton
92
Sedgwick
271/3d
13:30
K Lonsdale
130/6
Shireshead A
107
13:30
Penrith 2
287/5
Bolton-le-Sands
42/9
13:30
Trimpell
58
Bare
61/3
13:30
Westgate A
91
Carnforth A
150

Sunday 19 August 2018

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth 3
82
Galgate
84/1
14:00
Morecambe 3
99
Cartmel
135/8
14:00
Sedgwick A
122/5
Arnside A
125/7

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
71/9
Bare A
75/9

Saturday 18 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
0/0
Milnthorpe A
0/0
14:00
Coniston A
0/0
K Lonsdale A
0/0
14:00
Ingleton A
120/9
Netherfield 4
134
14:00
Windermere
69/3
Shireshead 3
64

Division 2

14:00
Bare
120/2
Coniston
118
14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
150/6
Westgate A
146/8
14:00
Heysham A
125/6
Trimpell
126/3
14:00
K Lonsdale
155/9
Penrith 2
112/7
14:00
Sedgwick
235/6
Carnforth A
92
14:00
Shireshead A
163/2
Ingleton
159

Division 1

14:00
Burneside
92
Heysham
185
14:00
Carnforth
200/8
Silverdale
71
14:00
Holme
82
Ambleside
129/9
14:00
Milnthorpe
85
Shireshead
85/4
14:00
Westgate
100
Warton
85

Division 3

14:00
Leven Valley
215
Holme A
141/6
14:00
Silverdale A
96/8
Netherfield 3
175/6d

Saturday 11 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
Ambleside A
125/9
Ingleton A
110/5
14:00
Bare A
167
Netherfield 4
178/7
14:00
K Lonsdale A
137/8
Kendal 3
68
14:00
Milnthorpe A
84
Windermere
85/1

Division 3

14:00
Arnside A
144
Netherfield 3
212/5
14:00
Cartmel
127/3
Silverdale A
124
14:00
Galgate
95/4
Morecambe 3
94/9
14:00
Holme A
99/8
Burneside A
97

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
152/6
Bare
156/7
14:00
Ingleton
115/8
Carnforth A
118/3
14:00
Penrith 2
136/2
Westgate A
135/9
14:00
Sedgwick
11/3
Heysham A
7/8
14:00
Shireshead A
209/5
Coniston
89/8
14:00
Trimpell
252/3
K Lonsdale
54/8

Division 1

14:00
Carnforth
225/4d
Holme
107
14:00
Heysham
252/5d
Milnthorpe
76/9
14:00
Silverdale
106
Shireshead
119
14:00
Warton
160
Arnside
209
14:00
Westgate
97
Ambleside
121/9

Sunday 5 August 2018

Division 4

14:00
Kendal 3
121/8
Windermere
122/3
14:00
Milnthorpe A
153/9
Netherfield 4
110/9
14:00
Shireshead 3
158/7
Ambleside A
160/9

Saturday 4 August 2018

Division 1

14:00
Ambleside
55
Carnforth
56/0
14:00
Arnside
127/7
Westgate
93
14:00
Holme
147/9
Silverdale
205
14:00
Milnthorpe
114/9
Burneside
165/9
14:00
Shireshead
114
Heysham
118/4

Division 4

14:00
Bare A
187/8d
K Lonsdale A
67/7

Division 2

14:00
Bolton-le-Sands
107/9
Trimpell
205/7
14:00
Carnforth A
148/8
Bare
147
14:00
Heysham A
177/3
Shireshead A
174
14:00
Ingleton
85
Penrith 2
90/2
14:00
K Lonsdale
80
Coniston
136/7
14:00
Westgate A
137/8
Sedgwick
138/5

Division 3

14:00
Burneside A
71
Leven Valley
73/2
14:00
Cartmel
72/0
Carnforth 3
70
14:00
Netherfield 3
143/7
Galgate
102
14:00
Sedgwick A
157/9
Morecambe 3
48/9
14:00
Silverdale A
138
Holme A
126

Latest news

Carnforth win title
General Carnforth win title

Congratulations to Carnforth, Sedgwick, Cartmel & Windermere

Results & Performances
General Results & Performances

Result Sheets

PLAYERS MEETING
General PLAYERS MEETING

HAVE YOUR SAY MILNTHORPE CC WEDNESDAY 22 AUGUST 7-9

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe