Results

Filter by team

Sunday 13 September 2020

Division 3 North

13:30
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
152
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
84/8
13:30
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
0/0
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
0/0
13:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
54/1
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
53
13:30
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
72
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
140
13:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
0/0
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
0/0

Division 3 South

13:30
Bare CC - 2nd XI
195/6
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
108/8
13:30
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
100
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
104/6
13:30
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
182/6
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
86/6
13:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
125/7
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
128/4

Saturday 12 September 2020

Division 1a

13:30
Arnside CC - 1st XI
179
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
68/9
13:30
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
118
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
77
13:30
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
92
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
94/2

Division 2a

13:30
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
162/7
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
160
13:30
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
177/4
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
174
13:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
216/7
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
112/7

Division 2b

13:30
Coniston CC - 1st XI
193
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
55
13:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
142
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
150/9
13:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
214
Windermere CC - 1st XI
56

Division 1b

13:30
Heysham CC - 1st XI
233/6
Burneside CC - 1st XI
96
13:30
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
116
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
118/2
13:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
155/8
Bare CC - 1st XI
65

Division 3 South

13:30
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
35
Galgate CC - 1st XI
116/8

Friday 11 September 2020

Under 13 - South

17:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13
0/0
Morecambe CC - Under 13
0/0

Sunday 6 September 2020

Division 3 South

13:30
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
30
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
32/1
13:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
131/9
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
79/7
13:30
Galgate CC - 1st XI
105
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
97
13:30
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
89
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
95/5
13:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
70/2
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
69/9

Division 3 North

13:30
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
69/8
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
68
13:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
77
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
215/1d
13:30
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
0/0
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
0/0
13:30
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
0/0
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
0/0
13:30
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
109/7
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
76

Saturday 5 September 2020

Division 1b

13:30
Bare CC - 1st XI
82
Heysham CC - 1st XI
162
13:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
105/5
Burneside CC - 1st XI
104
13:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
162
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
49/9

Division 1a

13:30
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
146/4
Arnside CC - 1st XI
143
13:30
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
124/9
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
141/7
13:30
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
160/8
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
97/4

Division 2a

13:30
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
156/7
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
157/8
13:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
0/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
223/6
13:30
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
40 - 82 Start time 13:30
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI

Division 2b

13:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
96
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
9/0
13:30
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
83
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
87/2
13:30
Windermere CC - 1st XI
55/3
Coniston CC - 1st XI
99

Division 3 South

13:30
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
68/4
Bare CC - 2nd XI
66

Friday 4 September 2020

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11
261/1
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
246/8

Under 13 - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 13 B
45/3
Morecambe CC - Under 13
160/2
17:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13
85/8
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
42

Thursday 3 September 2020

Under 9 - North

18:00
Burneside CC - Under 9
T - T
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9

Wednesday 2 September 2020

Under 16 South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 16
0/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16 B
0/0
18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 16
0/0
Torrisholme CC - Under 16B
0/0
18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16

Latest news

UMPIRES FOR SATURDAY12th
General UMPIRES FOR SATURDAY12th

Division 1 & 2 Umpires

Hackney & Leigh Final
General Hackney & Leigh Final

Westgate 106-8 v Carnforth 110-6

Kendal Trophies Final
General Kendal Trophies Final

Galgate 75-2 v Bolton le Sands 72-7

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe