Results

Filter by team

Saturday 31 July 2021

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 1st XI
14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI

Division 2

14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI

Division 3

14:00
Galgate CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Division 4

14:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI

Thursday 29 July 2021

Under 16 North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 16
0/0
Barrow CC, Cumbria - Under 16
0/0

Monday 26 July 2021

Division 2 Cup Playoff

18:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
220/4
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
164/6

Sunday 25 July 2021

Division 4

14:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
137
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
144/6
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
119
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
212/8
14:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
207/7
Bare CC - 2nd XI
166
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
179/6
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
176/8
14:00
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
123
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
62
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
138
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
140/8

Under 13 - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 13
125/5
Sedgwick CC - Under 13
141/4

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball
302/0
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball
239/0

Under 9 - North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 9
247/0
Burneside CC - Girls Under 9
249/0

Under 9 - South

18:30
Arnside CC - Under 9
223/0
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
250/0

Saturday 24 July 2021

Division 1

14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
170
Arnside CC - 1st XI
144
14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
242/5d
Burneside CC - 1st XI
53
14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
136
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
84
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
111
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
246/9
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
215/9
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
71
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
177/7
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
176/6

Division 2

14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
164/9
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
160
14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
226
Windermere CC - 1st XI
166
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
171
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
172/4
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
155/9
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
145

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
152/7
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
121/9
14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
106
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
106
14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
133/8
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
232/4
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
L - W
Galgate CC - 1st XI
14:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
149/5
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
148/6

Under 9 - North

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9
W - L
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9

Friday 23 July 2021

Division 2 Cup Playoff

18:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
121/9
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
125/2

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball
289/0
Morecambe CC - Under 11 Hardball
209/0
18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (HB)
W - L
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball

Under 9 - North

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9
W - L
Burneside CC - Under 9

Thursday 22 July 2021

Under 13 - South

TBC
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
48
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
53/0

Wednesday 21 July 2021

Under 9 - South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 9
262/0
Lancaster CC - Under 9
262/0

Monday 19 July 2021

Under 9 - North

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9
256/0
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9
310/0

Sunday 18 July 2021

Division 2

14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
W - L
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Galgate CC - 1st XI

Division 4

14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
153/3
Bare CC - 2nd XI
209/9
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
102/9
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
104/9
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
241/5
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
104/3
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
101
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
104/4
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
191
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
153/6

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

10:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
272/4
Trimpell CC - Under 11 Softball
268/5
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11
267/0
Heysham CC - Under 11 Softball
282/0

Under 9 - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9
vs
Kendal CC - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
C - C
Lancaster CC - Under 9

Saturday 17 July 2021

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
183/9
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
187/9
14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
190/8
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
190
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
130
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
76
14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
183/7
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
82
14:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
88
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
92/0
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
103
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
193/8

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
228/5
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
227/7
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
127
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
128/8
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
130/6
Coniston CC - 1st XI
128
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
W - L
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
125/9
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
121

Division 3

14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
163/3
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
252/4
14:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
122/9
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
110
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
197
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
57
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
126/8
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
125/9

Division 4

14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
D - D
Kendal CC - 3rd XI

Friday 16 July 2021

Under 16 North

18:30
Barrow CC, Cumbria - Under 16
W - L Walkover winner: Barrow CC, Cumbria - Under 16
Windermere CC - Under 16

Under 13 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 13 Bulldogs
100/9
Milnthorpe CC - Under 13
103/6

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Windermere CC - Under 11
261/0
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
252/0

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 11 Softball
250/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (SB)
280/0

Under 9 - South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 9
292/0
Torrisholme CC - Under 9
286/0

Thursday 15 July 2021

Under 13 - South

TBC
Morecambe CC - Under 13
0/0
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13
0/0

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball
250/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (HB)
283/0

Under 9 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Girls Under 9
vs
Burneside CC - Under 9

Wednesday 14 July 2021

Under 16 North

18:30
Carnforth CC - Under 16
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 16
18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 16
89/7
Burneside CC - Under 16
93/2

Under 16 South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 16
103/5
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16
93/7
18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16 B
91/5
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16
134/5
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 16A
134/3
Torrisholme CC - Under 16B
89/8
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16 B
0/0
Morecambe CC - Under 16
0/0

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball
57/8
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball
78/5

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - Under 11
273/0
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
244/0

Division 2 Cup Group 1

18:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
195/5
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
142/9

Tuesday 13 July 2021

Under 13 - South

TBC
Torrisholme CC - Under 13B
110/6
Lancaster CC - Under 13 B
94/7

Monday 12 July 2021

Under 13 - North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 13
116/9
Burneside CC - Under 13 Bullets
192/7

Under 13 - South

TBC
Heysham CC - Under 13
54/8
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
131/3

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball
276/4
Morecambe CC - Under 11 Hardball
234/4

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Girls Under 11
0/0
Burneside CC - Under 11
0/0
18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11
W - L Walkover winner: Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11
Kendal CC - Under 11
18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 B
316/0
Arnside CC - Under 11 Softball
215/0

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Carnforth CC - Under 11
235/0
Torrisholme CC - Under 11
230/0
18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11
T - T
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - Under 11

Sunday 11 July 2021

Division 3

14:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
211/6
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
66

Division 4

14:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
131/6
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
128
14:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
185/8
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
84
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
55 - 75 Start time 14:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI

Under 19

10:30
Carnforth CC - Under 19
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 19

Under 13 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 13 Bullets
79/9
Carnforth CC - Under 13
82/3

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball
0/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (HB)
0/0

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11
238/0
Carnforth CC - Under 11
249/0

Under 9 - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9
C - C
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Arnside CC - Under 9
260/0
Morecambe CC - Under 9
292/0

Saturday 10 July 2021

Division 1

14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
274/6d
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
171/9
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
116/7
Arnside CC - 1st XI
181/8
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
120
Burneside CC - 1st XI
39
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
D - D
Bare CC - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
42
Heysham CC - 1st XI
222/6
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
154
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
52

Division 2

14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
213/8
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
76
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
137
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
102
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
93/1
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
92
14:00
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
127/9
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
209/8d
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
92
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
194/8

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
69/2
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
68
14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
114
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
186/6
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
D - D
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
133/6
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
137/6

Division 4

14:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
36
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
37/2
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
A - A
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
216/5
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
224/6

Friday 9 July 2021

Under 16 North

18:30
Barrow CC, Cumbria - Under 16
91/2
Burneside CC - Under 16
89
18:30
Windermere CC - Under 16
L - W
Carnforth CC - Under 16

Under 13 - South

TBC
Lancaster CC - Under 13
W - L Walkover winner: Lancaster CC - Under 13
Morecambe CC - Under 13

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 11
vs
Kendal CC - Under 11
18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Girls Under 11
0/0
Windermere CC - Under 11
0/0
18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11
0/0
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
0/0

Under 9 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Girls Under 9
vs
Kendal CC - Under 9
18:30
Burneside CC - Under 9
294/0
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9
254/0

Division 2 Cup Group 3

18:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
133/3
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
128/8

Thursday 8 July 2021

Under 13 - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 13
50/8
Burneside CC - Under 13 Bulldogs
88/6

Under 13 - South

TBC
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
67/3
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13
66/8

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Heysham CC - Under 11 Softball
212/0
Lancaster CC - Under 11
220/0

Wednesday 7 July 2021

Under 16 South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 16
73/8
Torrisholme CC - Under 16A
75/5
18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16 B
53/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16
50/3
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 16B
0/0
Lancaster CC - Under 16
0/0
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16 B
L - W Walkover winner: Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
W - L Walkover winner: Sedgwick CC - Under 11
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 B

Tuesday 6 July 2021

Under 13 - North

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 13
92/3
Sedgwick CC - Under 13
133/3

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (SB)
271/0
Trimpell CC - Under 11 Softball
244/0

Under 9 - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 9
259/2
Lancaster CC - Under 9
205/9

Monday 5 July 2021

Under 16 North

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 16
vs
Sedgwick CC - Under 16

Under 13 - South

TBC
Heysham CC - Under 13
37
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
107/2

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball
241/8
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball
243/6
18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 11 Hardball
L - W
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 11
273/4
Milnthorpe CC - Under 11 Softball
318/3

Sunday 4 July 2021

Division 1

14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
71/5
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
70
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
134
Arnside CC - 1st XI
12/1
14:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
19/1
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
181/3d

Division 3

14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
90
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
64/5

Division 4

14:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
D - D
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
D - D
Bare CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
D - D
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
A - A
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

10:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
215/0
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (SB)
309/0

Under 9 - North

10:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 9
vs
Arnside CC - Under 9
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
W - L
Torrisholme CC - Under 9

Saturday 3 July 2021

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
81
Burneside CC - 1st XI
83/3
14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
149/7
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
150/7
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
D - D
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
193
Heysham CC - 1st XI
102
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
86/1
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
85
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
188/7
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
111/7

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
97
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
198/5
14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
102
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
104/2
14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
222/5
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
132/7
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
D - D
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Division 3

14:00
Galgate CC - 1st XI
D - D
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
96/9
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
98/9
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
D - D
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
53/0
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
51

Division 4

14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
D - D
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI

Friday 2 July 2021

Under 16 North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 16
124/5
Milnthorpe CC - Under 16
27/8
18:30
Windermere CC - Under 16
L - W
Sedgwick CC - Under 16

Under 16 South

18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16
168/5
Morecambe CC - Under 16
70/6

Under 13 - South

TBC
Lancaster CC - Under 13 B
68/5
Lancaster CC - Under 13
119/4

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 11
0/0
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Girls Under 11
0/0
18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
217/9
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
266/6

Division 2 Cup Group 1

14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI

Thursday 1 July 2021

Under 13 - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 13
57/1
Kendal CC - Under 13
54/6

Under 13 - South

TBC
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13
96/7
Heysham CC - Under 13
56

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 11
296/2
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11
261/7

Under 9 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Girls Under 9
vs
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9
18:30
Burneside CC - Under 9
243/0
Kendal CC - Under 9
229/0

Latest news

June news
General June news

Latest information

Honours Boards Week 4
General Honours Boards Week 4

Loads of WCL players on the Honours Boards

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe