Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 18 July 2020

Division 1a

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Division 1b

14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Division 2a

14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI

Division 2b

14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI

Sunday 19 July 2020

Division 3 North

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI

Division 3 South

14:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
14:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Galgate CC - 1st XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 25 July 2020

Division 3 South

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Galgate CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI

Division 1b

14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 1st XI

Division 1a

14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI

Division 2b

14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Division 2a

14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
14:00
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 26 July 2020

Division 3 South

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Galgate CC - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Bare CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI

Division 3 North

14:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
14:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI

Latest news

Division 1 & 2 FIXTURES WITH UMPIRES
General Division 1 & 2 FIXTURES WITH UMPIRES

ALL DIVISION 1 & 2 FIXTURES WITH UPDATED UMPIRES LIST

1st DIVISION HACKNEY & LEIGH CUP 2020
Division 1 1st DIVISION HACKNEY & LEIGH CUP 2020

DATES 1ST DIVISION HACKNEY & LEIGH CUP 2020 FULL RULES TO BE EMAILED EARLY W/C 6/7

2ND DIVISION CUP 2020
Division 2 2ND DIVISION CUP 2020

DATES 2ND DIVISION CUP 2020 FULL RULES TO BE EMAILED EARLT W/C 6/7

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe