Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 8 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 1st XI

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Galgate CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI

Division 4

14:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 4th XI

Sunday 9 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI

Division 4

14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI

Thursday 13 May 2021

Division 2 Cup Group 3

18:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI

Friday 14 May 2021

Division 2 Cup Group 2

16:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Saturday 15 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI

Division 2

14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI

Sunday 16 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI

Division 1 Cup Group 2

11:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
15:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI

Division 1 Cup Group 3

11:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
15:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Division 1 Cup Group 4

11:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
15:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Galgate CC - 1st XI

Division 4

14:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
14:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI

Monday 17 May 2021

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Heysham CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11
18:30
Trimpell CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - Under 11

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 B
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball

Under 13 - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 13B

Tuesday 18 May 2021

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball

Under 19

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 19
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 19

Wednesday 19 May 2021

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (HB)

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
vs
Kendal CC - Under 11

Thursday 20 May 2021

Under 13 - South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
vs
Morecambe CC - Under 13
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13
vs
Trimpell CC - Under 13

Friday 21 May 2021

Division 2 Cup Group 1

14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI

Division 2 Cup Group 2

18:00
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 11

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Windermere CC - Under 11
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11

Under 13 - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 13
vs
Heysham CC - Under 13

Under 9 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Girls Under 9
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9
18:30
Burneside CC - Under 9
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Heysham CC - Under 9
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 9

Saturday 22 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
14:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 1st XI
14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
14:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI

Division 2

14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
14:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Division 3

14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Galgate CC - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Division 4

14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bare CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 23 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Sedbergh School - 2nd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Division 1 Cup Group 1

15:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
11:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Division 2

14:00
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI

Division 4

14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

12:30
Arnside CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Girls Under 11

Under 9 - North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 9
vs
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Arnside CC - Under 9
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 9
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
vs
Morecambe CC - Under 9

Monday 24 May 2021

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Trimpell CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Heysham CC - Under 11 Softball

Under 13 - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 13 B

Tuesday 25 May 2021

Under 9 - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 9
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9

Wednesday 26 May 2021

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - Under 11
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 11

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
vs
Arnside CC - Under 11 Softball

Under 13 - South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 13
vs
Heysham CC - Under 13

Under 19

18:30
Carnforth CC - Under 19
vs
Kendal CC - Under 19

Thursday 27 May 2021

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 11

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 11
vs
Windermere CC - Under 11

Under 13 - South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
vs
Trimpell CC - Under 13

Friday 28 May 2021

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (HB)
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11
vs
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
18:30
Kendal CC - Under 11
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 B

Under 13 - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 13
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 13B

Under 9 - North

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9
vs
Burneside CC - Girls Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 9
vs
Heysham CC - Under 9

Saturday 29 May 2021

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
14:00
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 1st XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI

Division 2

14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI
14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI
14:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedbergh School - 3rd XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

14:00
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Galgate CC - 1st XI
14:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI

Division 4

14:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI

Under 9 - North

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9
vs
Kendal CC - Under 9

Sunday 30 May 2021

Division 1 Cup Group 2

15:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI
11:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI

Division 1 Cup Group 3

15:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 1st XI
11:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI

Division 4

14:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI

Under 11 Hardball

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Morecambe CC - Under 11 Hardball

Under 9 - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9
vs
Burneside CC - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Arnside CC - Under 9
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 9

Monday 31 May 2021

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 11

Under 13 - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
vs
Morecambe CC - Under 13

Under 16 North

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 16
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 16

Latest news

Week 2 Honours Boards
General Week 2 Honours Boards

Well done all

Week 1 Honours Boards
General Week 1 Honours Boards

Congratulations to everyone who who made the Honours Boards this week

2021 season
General 2021 season

Arrangements for cricket at Stage 2

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe