Fixtures

Filter by team

Saturday 3 August 2024

Division 1

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
14:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
13:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
13:00
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
14:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI
13:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
13:30
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
13:00
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
13:00
Settle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 4 August 2024

Division 3

13:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI

Division 2

13:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI

Saturday 10 August 2024

Division 2

13:30
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
13:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
14:00
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
13:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Settle CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI

Division 3

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI
14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI
13:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Bare CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
13:00
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI

Sunday 11 August 2024

Division 4 - North

13:00
Burneside CC - 3rd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
13:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Ulverston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Millom CC - 3rd XI

Division 4 - South

13:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Kirkby Stephen CC - Kirkby Stephen CC - 2nd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
vs
Settle CC - 3rd XI

Division 2

13:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

14:00
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 17 August 2024

Division 1

14:00
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI
13:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
14:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
14:00
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
14:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Settle CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI
13:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI

Sunday 18 August 2024

Division 4 - South

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 3rd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
13:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Stephen CC - Kirkby Stephen CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 3rd XI

Division 3

13:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI

Division 4 - North

13:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
13:00
Ulverston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 3rd XI

Division 2

13:30
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Division 1

13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI

Saturday 24 August 2024

Division 2

13:30
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Settle CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
13:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
13:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
13:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI

Division 1

13:30
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
13:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
13:30
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Sunday 25 August 2024

Division 1

14:00
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
13:00
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI

Division 4 - North

13:00
Burneside CC - 3rd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
vs
Millom CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ulverston CC - 3rd XI

Division 2

13:00
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI

Division 4 - South

13:30
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Settle CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
13:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 3rd XI

Division 3

13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Bare CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 31 August 2024

Division 3

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
13:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI

Division 1

13:30
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
13:30
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
13:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
13:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
13:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Settle CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:30
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI

Latest news

ICS Accounting WCL - Pre-season Preview
General ICS Accounting WCL - Pre-season Preview

Who will win the League in 2024? (If it ever dries out)

Westmorland Cricket League secures three-year sponsorship deal with ICS Accounting
General Westmorland Cricket League secures three-year sponsorship deal with ICS Accounting

The Westmorland Cricket League is delighted to announce that it has secured a deal with local accountancy firm ICS Accounting for them to become our main sponsor for the next three years ahead of an exciting 2024 season.

League statement: Kirkby Stephen
General League statement: Kirkby Stephen

Kirkby Stephen withdraw first team from Division 1

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe