Fixtures

Filter by team

Monday 1 July 2024

Under 13 North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 13 Bulldogs
vs
Arnside CC - Under 13

Under 13 South

18:00
Garstang CC - Under 13 Black
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 13A
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 13B
vs
Trimpell CC - Under 13

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11
vs
Arnside CC - Under 11 Softball

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Milnthorpe CC - Under 11 Softball
vs
Kendal CC - Under 11

Under 11 Hardball - North

18:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Appleby Eden CC - U11 Red

Tuesday 2 July 2024

Under 13 North

18:30
Kendal CC - Under 13
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 13

Under 11 Hardball - South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (HB)
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 11
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Softball

Wednesday 3 July 2024

Under 13 North

18:30
Appleby Eden CC - Under 13
vs
Milnthorpe CC - Under 13

Under 16 South

18:30
Carnforth CC - Under 16
vs
Morecambe CC - Under 16
18:30
Heysham CC - Under 16
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 16
18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 16 B
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16
18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 16 B
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 16 B
18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 16A
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 16

Under 9 - North

18:30
Cartmel CC - Under 9
vs
Kendal CC - Under 9
18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9
vs
Appleby Eden CC - Under 9

Under 11 Hardball - North

18:00
Kirkby Stephen CC - Under 11 - Hardball
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball

Under 16 North

18:30
Sedbergh School - Girls U16
vs
Lindal Moor CC - Under 16
18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 16
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 16

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Warton CC, Lancashire - Under 11
vs
Trimpell CC - Under 11 Softball

Thursday 4 July 2024

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

18:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - Under 11
vs
Heysham CC - Under 11 Softball

Under 11 Hardball - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 11 - Hardball
vs
Sedgwick CC - Under 11 - Hardball

Under 9 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 9 BraveHearts
vs
Kirkby Stephen CC - Under 9

Under 11 Hardball - South

18:30
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 11

Under 13 North

18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 13
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 13

Under 13 South

18:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 13
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 13

Friday 5 July 2024

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

18:30
Cartmel CC - Under 11
vs
Burneside CC - Under 11
18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 11
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11

Under 9 - South

18:30
Morecambe CC - Under 9
vs
Torrisholme CC - Under 9

Saturday 6 July 2024

Division 3

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
13:00
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
13:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
13:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
13:00
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI

Division 2

13:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
13:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
vs
Penrith CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 7 July 2024

Under 11 Soft Ball- North

10:00
Appleby Eden CC - U11 Blue
vs
Milnthorpe CC - Girls Under 11

Division 1

13:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Under 9 - South

11:00
Garstang CC - Under 9
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - Under 9
10:00
Lancaster CC - Under 9
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - Under 9
10:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
vs
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9

Division 4 - South

13:00
Kirkby Stephen CC - Kirkby Stephen CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Settle CC - 3rd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI

Division 4 - North

13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
vs
Millom CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 4th XI
vs
Ulverston CC - 3rd XI

Division 2

13:00
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
vs
Settle CC - 2nd XI

Under 9 - North

11:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9
vs
Burneside CC - Under 9 Buffaloes

Under 11 Soft Ball - South

10:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - Under 11's (SB)

Monday 8 July 2024

Under 11 Hardball - North

18:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Burneside CC - Under 11 - Hardball

Under 11 Hardball - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Carnforth CC - Under 11
18:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 11 Hardball
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 11 Hardball

Tuesday 9 July 2024

Under 9 - South

18:30
Torrisholme CC - Under 9
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - Under 9

Wednesday 10 July 2024

Under 11 Hardball - North

18:00
Kirkby Stephen CC - Under 11 - Hardball
vs
Appleby Eden CC - U11 Red
18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 11 - Hardball
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 11 Hardball

Thursday 11 July 2024

Under 9 - North

18:30
Burneside CC - Under 9 BraveHearts
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - Under 9

Under 9 - South

18:30
Warton CC, Lancashire - Under 9
vs
Milnthorpe CC - Under 9

Friday 12 July 2024

Under 9 - North

18:30
Sedgwick CC - Under 9
vs
Burneside CC - Under 9 Buffaloes

Saturday 13 July 2024

Division 3

14:00
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
13:00
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI

Division 1

13:00
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Burneside CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
13:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
13:00
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
14:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Settle CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
13:00
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 14 July 2024

Division 4 - South

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 3rd XI
vs
Kirkby Stephen CC - Kirkby Stephen CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
14:00
Settle CC - 3rd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 3rd XI

Under 9 - South

10:30
Arnside CC - Under 9
vs
Lancaster CC - Under 9
10:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - Under 9
vs
Garstang CC - Under 9

Division 4 - North

13:00
Burneside CC - 3rd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Millom CC - 3rd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Ulverston CC - 3rd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI

Under 9 - North

18:30
Kirkby Stephen CC - Under 9
vs
Cartmel CC - Under 9
11:00
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Under 9
vs
Kendal CC - Under 9

Division 3

13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI

Saturday 20 July 2024

Division 1

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
13:00
Kendal CC - 2nd XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
14:00
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
vs
Arnside CC - 1st XI
13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
14:00
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI

Division 3

14:00
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 4th XI
13:00
Galgate CC - Galgate 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:00
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
13:00
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI

Division 2

13:30
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:00
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
13:00
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
13:00
Settle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
13:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI

Sunday 21 July 2024

Division 4 - South

14:00
Heysham CC - 3rd XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
13:00
Settle CC - 3rd XI
vs
Kirkby Stephen CC - Kirkby Stephen CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI

Division 1

13:00
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI

Division 4 - North

13:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
vs
Burneside CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI

Saturday 27 July 2024

Division 2

13:30
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
13:00
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:00
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Coniston CC - 1st XI
13:00
Settle CC - 2nd XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI

Division 1

14:00
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
13:00
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
14:00
Morecambe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Lindal Moor CC - 1st XI
14:00
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
13:00
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

14:00
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
14:00
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Windermere CC - 1st XI
13:00
Lindal Moor CC - 2nd XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI

Sunday 28 July 2024

Division 4 - South

13:00
Appleby Eden CC - 3rd XI
vs
Settle CC - 3rd XI
14:00
Heysham CC - 3rd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 3rd XI
14:00
Kirkby Stephen CC - Kirkby Stephen CC - 2nd XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 3rd XI

Division 3

13:00
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:00
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI
vs
Appleby Eden CC - 2nd XI

Division 4 - North

13:00
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ulverston CC - 3rd XI
13:00
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
13:00
Millom CC - 3rd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI

Latest news

ICS Accounting WCL - Pre-season Preview
General ICS Accounting WCL - Pre-season Preview

Who will win the League in 2024? (If it ever dries out)

Westmorland Cricket League secures three-year sponsorship deal with ICS Accounting
General Westmorland Cricket League secures three-year sponsorship deal with ICS Accounting

The Westmorland Cricket League is delighted to announce that it has secured a deal with local accountancy firm ICS Accounting for them to become our main sponsor for the next three years ahead of an exciting 2024 season.

League statement: Kirkby Stephen
General League statement: Kirkby Stephen

Kirkby Stephen withdraw first team from Division 1

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe