Schedule

Filter by team

Saturday 24 August 2019

Division 1

13:30
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
13:30
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:30
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
13:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
13:30
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
13:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI
vs
Heysham CC - 1st XI

Division 2

13:30
Bare CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
13:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI

Division 3

13:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Galgate CC - 1st XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
13:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI
13:30
Sedgwick CC - 2nd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI

Division 4

13:30
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Bare CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI

Sunday 25 August 2019

Division 3

13:30
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 4th XI
vs
Morecambe CC - 3rd XI

Division 4

13:30
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI

Monday 26 August 2019

Division 3

13:30
Carnforth CC - 3rd XI
vs
Holme CC, Cumbria - 2nd XI

Saturday 31 August 2019

Division 1

13:30
Arnside CC - 1st XI
vs
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 1st XI
13:30
Heysham CC - 1st XI
vs
Trimpell CC - 1st XI
13:30
Holme CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
vs
Burneside CC - 1st XI
13:30
Milnthorpe CC - 1st XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 1st XI
13:30
Sedgwick CC - 1st XI
vs
Carnforth CC - 1st XI
13:30
Warton CC, Lancashire - 1st XI
vs
Westgate CC, Lancs - 1st XI

Division 2

13:30
Carnforth CC - 2nd XI
vs
Heysham CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Coniston CC - 1st XI
vs
Bare CC - 1st XI
13:30
Penrith CC - 2nd XI
vs
Netherfield CC, Cumbria - 3rd XI
13:30
Shireshead & Forton CC - 2nd XI
vs
Cartmel CC - 1st XI
13:30
Westgate CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 1st XI

Division 3

13:30
Bolton-Le-Sands CC - 1st XI
vs
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 1st XI
13:30
Silverdale CC, Lancs - 2nd XI
vs
Arnside CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Windermere CC - 1st XI
vs
Leven Valley CC - 1st XI

Division 4

13:30
Bare CC - 2nd XI
vs
Coniston CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Burneside CC - 2nd XI
vs
Ambleside CC, Cumbria - 1st XI
13:30
Ingleton CC, Yorkshire - 2nd XI
vs
Milnthorpe CC - 2nd XI
13:30
Kirkby Lonsdale CC - 2nd XI
vs
Kendal CC - 3rd XI
13:30
Trimpell CC - 2nd XI
vs
Shireshead & Forton CC - 3rd XI

Latest news

Players’ meeting
General Players’ meeting

Have your say

Umpire changes for tomorrow
General Umpire changes for tomorrow

Rain, rain stay away

Hackney & Leigh
General Hackney & Leigh

Hackney & Leigh Replay

Westmorland Cricket League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe